Family Fights For 5-Year-Old’s Medical Marijuana Use In California School | Megyn Kelly TODAY



Brooke Adams is a 5-year-old girl with Dravet syndrome, a rare form of epilepsy for which she takes CBD oil, a derivative of the marijuana plant. Brooke is now …

6 Comments

  1. Marijuana; Marihuana; Pot; Weed; Grass; Mary Jane
    BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
    Family :Cannabaceae
    Genus :Cannabis
    Species :sativa; indica; ruderalis
    COMMON NAMES
    Marijuana; Marihuana; Pot; Weed; Grass; Mary Jane; …
    EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
    Intoxicant; Stimulant; Psychedelic; Depressant
    DESCRIPTION
    Cannabis, a fast-growing bushy annual with dense sticky flowers, produces psychoactive cannabinoid chemicals such as THC and CBD. It is the most widely used (still mostly) illegal psychoactive and has a long history of medicinal, recreational, and industrial use. The fibrous stalks of the plant are used to produce clothing and rope. It's legal status is rapidly changing in the US and around the world from top contraband to tolerated mind-alterant along side alcohol and caffeine.

    GENERAL INFORMATION #whatsapp +905369312732
    email: [email protected]gmail.com
    WickrPro ID: [email protected]wickr.com

  2. The for profit prison system, tobacco , liquor and Big Pharma ( and our opioid epidemic), all use high powered lobbyists ( *aka: bribery) to keep elected officials voting to keep marijuana illegal or difficult to access .
    We have to stop keeping the for profit prison system which fills 70% with safe and easy to arrest pot users and instead fill them with real criminals and stop keeping the cartel alive and take away their ability to illegally sell marijuana . and have it regulated and taxed taxes to help everyone..and create jobs
    The serious problem is with drinking which only a little while ago was also illegal and the exact same arguments were then said about liquor …
    Just the sheer amount of forests and full of trees we can save from the paper mills by using hemp for paper would be wonderful and truly GREEN

    The problem of alcohol related fatal car crashes and fights breaking out at football games is legendary and outrageous yet none of these problems even come close to these problems with marijuana use so why isn't liquor the one that is illegal of course we all know the answer

  3. Like I've said before, they give kids meth/Ritalin, opiates/Codeine cough medicine. There's kids Tylenol, Tylenol a leading cause of liver problems. Kids even get in free at Oktoberfest. But we have to keep them from the one of the safest medicines on the planet?? You can even go drinking and shooting in this country. And they have jr. sized shotguns. Its easier to get a gun legally in most states than herb legally. What's with that? Why the hate and discrimination of the herb?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*